Thread City Silver

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Thread City Silver Real silver. Real cool. Jewelry made for all & made for you
🤙🏻
Est. 2024
(1)

Hand-smithed small batch silver jewelry for cool people like you 🌞
Est. 2024

✨Customs open✨

Ratfinkkkk 🥰
10/24/2026

Ratfinkkkk 🥰

My girl Ryan is running Thread City Silver today at the Harvest Fest in Berlin! Come say hi!
10/24/2026

My girl Ryan is running Thread City Silver today at the Harvest Fest in Berlin! Come say hi!

🦂 calling all creepy bi***es 🦂We have TWO scorpion cuffs ready to ship!These are real scorpions tucked in heart shaped r...
10/23/2026

🦂 calling all creepy bi***es 🦂

We have TWO scorpion cuffs ready to ship!

These are real scorpions tucked in heart shaped resin, set in sterling silver on brass cuff bands 🖤

One size small and one size medium/large

$80 🧟‍♀️⚰️🦂

Threadcitysilver.com

Go on, ask the Ouiji board 🌙 Originally I wanted to put a yes or no stamp behind the “lens” of the planchette but couldn...
10/21/2026

Go on, ask the Ouiji board 🌙

Originally I wanted to put a yes or no stamp behind the “lens” of the planchette but couldn’t fit the whole word to be in view so instead I made little charms to go alongside ⛓️‍💥
The charms include a sun with a yellow brass center, yes & no, a sawn moon, and a centerpiece of aurora opal, all sterling silver, perfect for talking to spirits 👻 all on a silver chain with an s hook closure, hand made by me

$220

threadcitysilver.com

10/20/2026

Go check it out!

10/20/2026

Check out my story sale!
Lots of goodies up for grabs here on Facebook or Instagram
🩷🩷🩷🩷🩷

🧿 more listings!🧿 See-er necklace in blue - $80Yellow Rosarita Ring - size 8 - $100Raise the Spirits Necklace - $150Purp...
10/20/2026

🧿 more listings!🧿

See-er necklace in blue - $80
Yellow Rosarita Ring - size 8 - $100
Raise the Spirits Necklace - $150
Purple La Luna Necklace - $80
See-er Necklace in green/hazel $80

threadcitysilver.com

Just listed!Hessonite Garnet ring - size 8 - $100Black Onyx Ring - size 8.5 - $50Carnelian Ring - 7.5 - $50Hessonite Gar...
10/19/2026

Just listed!

Hessonite Garnet ring - size 8 - $100
Black Onyx Ring - size 8.5 - $50
Carnelian Ring - 7.5 - $50
Hessonite Garnet Ring - size 6 - $100

Find em all at threadcitysilver.com

Address

Windham, CT

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Thread City Silver posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Thread City Silver:

Shortcuts

Share