Towne & Country Consignment Shoppe

Directions Website Contact the business

Towne & Country Consignment Shoppe Store closed down; but I am still taking consignments for jewelry & upscale designer items. All sales are final Contact me at [email protected]

Store closed down; but I am still taking consignments for estate and vintage jewelry; vintage items; Lladro's; designer purses; designer clothing.

Vintage 14K Miraculous Medal Pendant w/18"  Sterling, Italy Box Chain, $100The chain is marked Italy 925 but the pendant...
10/24/2026

Vintage 14K Miraculous Medal Pendant w/18" Sterling, Italy Box Chain, $100

The chain is marked Italy 925 but the pendant is marked 14k with the makers mark signature which I cannot make out. It is 18" & looks to never have been worn. It's approximately 35 years old or more. It comes in its original suede box

NEW LASHVIEW Lash Clusters 144 Pcs Cluster Lashes DIY Cluster Eyelash Extensions $15These are probably the best lashes I...
10/22/2026

NEW LASHVIEW Lash Clusters 144 Pcs Cluster Lashes DIY Cluster Eyelash Extensions $15

These are probably the best lashes I've purchased. I just have too many now.
The LASHVIEW Lash Clusters 144 Pcs Cluster Lashes are DIY cluster eyelash extensions that come in a standard size with a shade of black. These cluster lashes from the brand LASHVIEW are made in China and come in a liquid formulation with a medium lash length. The product offers a full volume and natural effect, with a volume of 0.3 fl oz.

Vintage Sterling Gemstone Artisan Silver Ring, size 6.5$88This is a size 6.5 unique, handcrafted Sterling Silver ring fe...
10/21/2026

Vintage Sterling Gemstone Artisan Silver Ring, size 6.5
$88

This is a size 6.5 unique, handcrafted Sterling Silver ring featuring an asymmetrical design with a textured finish. It showcases two distinct stones: an oval garnet gemstone set with small silver beads and a vibrant round London blue topaz stone. The piece has a distinct artistic, rugged aesthetic common in contemporary silversmithing.

Vintage Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Signed P & H, fits 7" $58.006mm, 9.3g silverThis is a classic bangle bracelet cr...
10/03/2026

Vintage Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Signed P & H, fits 7"
$58.00

6mm, 9.3g silver
This is a classic bangle bracelet crafted from 925 sterling silver, characterized by delicate, repeating engraved floral or leaf motifs circling the exterior.
The sleek, continuous circular design offers a timeless aesthetic found in vintage pieces.

Vintage Puffy Heart Sterling Silver Ring, size 7$40This is a minimalist sterling silver ring featuring a smooth puffed h...
09/13/2026

Vintage Puffy Heart Sterling Silver Ring, size 7
$40
This is a minimalist sterling silver ring featuring a smooth puffed heart design. The polished finish gives it a reflective, modern aesthetic that fits easily into casual or romantic styles.

Beautiful Princess 8mm Simulated Citrine Square Sterling Stud Earrings $40Their bold color and geometric shape make them...
09/12/2026

Beautiful Princess 8mm Simulated Citrine Square Sterling Stud Earrings $40

Their bold color and geometric shape make them a popular choice for adding a pop of color to everyday outfits. These vibrant stud earrings feature a square, princess-cut yellow stone set in a four-prong sterling setting.

Vintage Black Obsidian Magatama Necklace, 16" $58This is solid and has weight to it. It is 63.5g in weight. This feature...
09/12/2026

Vintage Black Obsidian Magatama Necklace, 16"
$58
This is solid and has weight to it. It is 63.5g in weight.
This features a smooth, polished black obsidian magatama pendant suspended from a beaded necklace of matching round black stones.
Often used for meditation or spiritual practice, the magatama shape is a traditional Japanese symbol representing good luck and protection.

LIMITED EDITION CROWN ROYAL WH***EY PACKERS FOOTBALL BOTTLE ZIPPER COVER BAG$20This was new out of the box, but I see a ...
09/07/2026

LIMITED EDITION CROWN ROYAL WH***EY PACKERS FOOTBALL BOTTLE ZIPPER COVER BAG
$20
This was new out of the box, but I see a little mark on the bottom right hand side, which was there when we took it out of the box.

This is a collectible faux leather zippered bottle bag designed for Crown Royal, featuring the iconic Green Bay Packers 'G' logo. It serves as a specialized, branded sleeve intended to house a bottle of wh***ey, commonly produced as limited-edition promotional merchandise for sports fans.

Vintage Heishi Boho Sterling Silver Beaded Necklace, 16" UNISEX$50Mother of Pearl, carved bird coconut beads & sterling ...
08/23/2026

Vintage Heishi Boho Sterling Silver Beaded Necklace, 16" UNISEX
$50
Mother of Pearl, carved bird coconut beads & sterling silver spacers on liquid silver necklace. This is in excellent shape. It is 16" so it's short but you should wear these closer to the neck.

Vintage Sterling 2 ct Marquise CZ Stone, size 6.5 $60This elegant ring features a prominent marquise-cut stone set in a ...
08/23/2026

Vintage Sterling 2 ct Marquise CZ Stone, size 6.5
$60
This elegant ring features a prominent marquise-cut stone set in a simple, polished metal band. The stone is clear & looks like a real diamond

Address

Chalfont, PA
18914

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 4pm
Tuesday 10am - 4pm
Wednesday 10am - 4pm
Thursday 10am - 4pm
Friday 10am - 4pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Towne & Country Consignment Shoppe posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Towne & Country Consignment Shoppe:

Share